Page last updated Sunday 9th September 2018 Good Night

P
lease note -

For the Open League and the Whitaker games are to be played prior to, or within 4 weeks and 1 day of the fixture date. This can be easily seen in the table below by moving 1 block down & 1 date to the right, eg The last date that games can be played on with a fixture date of 15th September is 13th October. Note also -

Please see the Constitution for full details, especially 4 (2) f-h.

  Printer friendly
     
     Blue for Open League,  Purple for South League, Red for Whitaker

Saturday 15th September Saturday 22nd September Saturday 29th September
Keswick A Carlisle A Barrow B Ulverston B Whitaker Round 1
Carlisle C Barrow Barrow A Kendal
Windermere Keswick B Ulverston A
Penrith B Penrith A
Carlisle B Maryport
Saturday 6th October Saturday 13th October Saturday 20th October
Carlisle A Maryport Kendal Barrow B
Penrith A Carlisle B Ulverston A Ulverston B
Keswick B Penrith B Barrow A
Barrow Windermere
Keswick A Carlisle C
Saturday 27th October Saturday 3th November Saturday 10th November
Carlisle C Carlisle A Barrow B Ulverston A Whitaker Round 2
Windermere Keswick A Ulverston B Barrow A
Penrith B Barrow Kendal
Carlisle B Keswick B
Maryport Penrith A
Saturday 17th November Saturday 24th November Saturday 1st December
Carlisle A Penrith A Barrow A Ulverston A
Keswick B Maryport Ulverston B Kendal
Barrow Carlisle B Barrow B
Keswick A Penrith B
Carlisle C Windermere
Saturday 8th December Saturday 15th December Saturday 22nd December
Windermere Carlisle A Barrow B Barrow A Christmas
Penrith B Carlisle C Kendal Ulverston A Saturday 29th December
Carlisle B Keswick A Ulverston B New Year
Maryport Barrow
Penrith A Keswick B
Saturday 5th January Saturday 12th January Saturday 19th January
Carlisle A Keswick B Ulverston B Barrow B Whitaker Semi-Final
Barrow Penrith A Kendal Barrow A
Keswick A Maryport Ulverston A
Carlisle C Carlisle B
Windermere Penrith B
Saturday 26th January Saturday 2nd February Saturday 9th February
Penrith B Carlisle A Barrow B Kendal
Carlisle B Windermere Ulverston B Ulverston A
Maryport Carlisle C Barrow A
Penrith A Keswick A
Keswick B Barrow
Saturday 16th February Saturday 23th February Saturday 2nd March
Carlisle A Barrow Ulverston A Barrow B
Keswick A Keswick B Barrow A Ulverston B
Carlisle C Penrith A Kendal
Windermere Maryport
Penrith B Carlisle B
Saturday 9th March Saturday 16th March Saturday 23th March
Carlisle B Carlisle A Ulverston A Barrow A Whitaker  FINAL
Maryport Penrith B Kendal Ulverston B  
Penrith A Windermere Barrow B  
Keswick B Carlisle C  
Barrow Keswick A  
Blackpool
Saturday 30th March Saturday 6th April Saturday 13th April
Barrow A Barrow B
Ulverston A Kendal
Ulverston B
Individuals
Saturday 20th April Saturday 27th April Saturday 4th May